SCF Awards Night 2015 (Sunday, 27 Dec 2015)

updated 06 Jan 2016

Chess Got Talent Performers - Cassidy Leong & Bernadette Kong


Chess Got Talent Performer - Cayden Wee




SCF Junior Council 2015

Asian Schools & ASEAN+ Age-Group 2015 Cash Award Winners


Posthumous Award awarded to the late Dr Lim Kok Ann, received by his family.

 

Asian Schools & ASEAN+ Age-Group Cash Award Winners

Name Event Category Indiv/Team Award Format
Cyrus Nisban Asian Schools Open Under 11 Individual Gold -
  ASEAN+ Age Group Open Under 12 Team Silver Blitz
Liu Xiangyi Asian Schools Open Under 20 Individual Gold -
   ASEAN+ Age Group Open Under 16 Individual Gold Blitz 
    Open Under 16 Individual  Bronze Rapid 
    Open Under 16 Team  Gold Rapid 
    Open Under 16  Team  Bronze Blitz
Woong Zhi Wei William  Asian Schools Open Under 15   Individual Silver 
  ASEAN Age Group  Open Under 14 Individual  Silver Blitz 
    Open Under 14  Team Gold Blitz
    Open Under 14 Team  Silver Rapid
Siddharth Jagadeesh ASEAN Age Group Open Under 8 Individual Bronze Rapid
    Open Under 8 Team Silver Blitz
    Open Under 8 Team Bronze Standard
    Open Under 8 Team Bronze Rapid
 Chan Jin Zhen ASEAN Age Group Open Under 8 Team Silver Blitz
    Open Under 8 Team Bronze Standard 
    Open Under 8 Team Bronze Rapid
 Wei Zirui Gabriel ASEAN Age Group Open Under 8 Team Silver Blitz
    Open Under 8 Team Bronze Standard
 Wong Xi Wen ASEAN Age Group Open Under 8 Team Bronze Rapid
 Tin Jingshun ASEAN Age Group Open Under 10 Team Bronze Standard
 Ong Yi Herng Joel ASEAN Age Group Open Under 10 Team Bronze Standard
    Open Under 10 Team Bronze Rapid
    Open Under 10 Team Bronze Blitz
 Naython Tan ASEAN Age Group Open Under 10 Team Bronze Standard
 Ng Sheng Feng ASEAN Age Group Open Under 10 Team Bronze Rapid
    Open Under 10 Team Bronze Blitz
Zachary Leong ASEAN Age Group Open Under 10 Team Bronze Rapid
 Chan Wei Shyan Timothy ASEAN Age Group Open Under 10 Team Bronze Blitz
Tan Jun Yi Royce ASEAN Age Group Open Under 12 Team Silver Standard
    Open Under 12 Team Silver Rapid
    Open Under 12 Team Silver Blitz
Delroy Singh ASEAN Age Group Open Under 12 Team Silver Standard
    Open Under 12 Team Silver Blitz
Sean Christian Goh ASEAN Age Group Open Under 12 Team Silver Standard
Leong Sher Hern ASEAN Age Group Open Under 12 Team Silver Rapid
Yin Haoran ASEAN Age Group Open Under 12 Team Silver Rapid
Lee Qing Aun ASEAN Age Group Open Under 14 Individual Gold Standard
    Open Under 14 Individual Silver Rapid
Tan Jun Hao ASEAN Age Group Open Under 14 Individual Bronze Standard
    Open Under 14 Team Gold Standard
Ashvin Sivakumar ASEAN Age Group Open Under 14 Team Gold Standard
 Lee Jun Wei ASEAN Age Group Open Under 14 Individual Bronze Blitz
     Open Under 14 Team Gold Blitz
    Open Under 14 Team Silver Rapid
Tin Jingyao ASEAN Age Group Open Under 16 Individual Gold Rapid 
    Open Under 20 Individual Gold Standard
    Open Under 16 Team Gold Rapid
    Open Under 16 Team Bronze Blitz
 Lau Xian Hui Rudolph ASEAN Age Group Open Under 16 Team Bronze Standard
    Open Under 16 Team Bronze Blitz
 Lee Shi Hao ASEAN Age Group Open Under 16 Team Bronze Standard
 Ng Wee Hong Brendan ASEAN Age Group Open Under 16 Team Gold Rapid
    Open Under 16 Team Gold Rapid
    Open Under 16 Team Bronze Standard 
 Yeo Ruizhi Carwyn ASEAN Age Group Open Under 18 Team Bronze Rapid
    Open Under 18 Team Bronze Blitz
Heng Zheng Kai ASEAN Age Group Open Under 18 Team Bronze Rapid
    Open Under 18 Team Bronze Blitz
Lee Ruizhe Nicholas ASEAN Age Group Open Under 18 Team Bronze Rapid
    Open Under 18 Team Bronze Blitz
Chin Yuen Kay Isabel ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Standard
    Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Blitz
Lim Ruici ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Standard
    Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Blitz
Kong Zi Yau Bernadette ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Blitz
Aahana Baksi ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 8 Team Bronze Standard
Kong U Ham Sunshine ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 10 Team Silver Rapid
    Girls Under 10 Team Bronze Standard
    Girls Under 10 Team Bronze Blitz
Haw Zi Xuan ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 10 Team Silver Rapid
    Girls Under 10 Team Bronze Standard
    Girls Under 10 Team Bronze Blitz
Chin Yuen Ling Erica ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 10 Team Bronze Standard
    Girls Under 10 Team Bronze Blitz
Yu Chenxi Grace ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 10 Team Silver Rapid
Tan Li Ern Danelle ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 12 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 12 Team Bronze Blitz
Cheong Sue Lyn ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 12 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 12 Team Bronze Blitz
Mak Xiu Ning Charlene ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 12 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 12 Team Bronze Blitz
Emmanuelle Hng ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 14 Individual Silver Rapid
    Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Standard
    Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Blitz
Tin Ruiqi ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Standard
    Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Blitz
Siew Kai Xin ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Standard
    Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Rapid
    Girls Under 14 Team Bronze Blitz
Ng Zhi-Ying Natanya ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 16 Team Bronze Blitz
Tan Li Cheng Julia ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 16 Team Bronze Blitz
Kwok Teng Yan Megan ASEAN Age Group Girls Under 16 Team Bronze Blitz

 


updated 20 Nov 2015

The Singapore Chess Federation will be holding its annual Awards Night on Sun, 27 Dec 2015 at Tim Palace.

This event incorporates:

  • Various achievement awards to our students
  • Showcasing our talents in "CHESS GOT TALENT"
  • Lucky Draws, Table Prizes, Door gifts
  • Full 8-Course Chinese Dinner (Halal and Vegetarian meals will be specially catered for)
  • Rates: Per person @ $60 or per table of 10 persons @ $600

Please submit Booking Form to SCF at 51 Bishan Street 13, #02-01A SIGC (Bishan CC), Singapore 579799 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by Friday, 11th December 2015

 

Participate in Chess Got Talent and stand to win CASH PRIZES!!

Chess Got Talent

1st Prize - $500
2nd Prize - $200
3rd Prize - $100

Upcoming Events

Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031